• Marist Brothers Linmeyer Academic Support Timetable 2017

ACADEMIC SUPPORT & ENRICHMENT TIMETABLE – 2018

Term 3 2018

 

Academic support is for the student who is struggling and Academic enrichment is for the student who would like to boost their results. All students who fail an assessment must attend academic support. The onus is on the student to book an Academic Support session with the relevant teacher.

ALL LESSONS MUST BE BY APPOINTMENT AT LEAST THE DAY BEFORE THE LISTED DAY BELOW.

SUBJECTSTEACHERSDAY/TIME
English & Dramatic Arts
Mrs FourieBy appointment
Mrs van der SpuyWednesday
Mrs KitzlerTuesday 14:15 – 15:15
Ms VermaakBy appointment
Ms du ToitTuesday 14:00 – 15:00
Ms O’Reilly (Dramatic Arts)By appointment
Afrikaans
Mrs GerberMonday 14:00 – 15:00
Mrs BothmaTuesday 14:00 – 15:00
Mr GroblerTuesday & Thursday
Mrs Van RensburgMonday 14:00 – 14:45
Mrs KilianThursday 14:15 – 15:00
Mathematics
Mrs BossertTuesday Maths 14:15 and Thursday AP Maths 14:15
Mrs DickMonday
Mrs PoppletonTuesday 14:00 and by appointment
Ms BrewsterMonday 14:00 – 14:45
Ms van der MerweThursday Maths 14:15 – 15:15 AP Maths by appointment
Mrs KochMornings 6:45 – 7:20
Natural Sciences
Mrs Kühn (Chemistry& Life Sciences)Wednesday Grd 12 Chem, Grd 12 Life Sciences &
Grade 11 Chem by appointment
Mr Palm (Physics)Grd 10 by appointment,
Grd 11 Tuesday Afternoon &
Grd 12 Thursday Afternoon
Mrs Smith(Biology)By appointment
Mrs Mordt (Life Sciences & Biology)By appointment
Ms Blair (Science & Chemistry)Tuesday Grade 9: 14:00 – 15:00 &
Thursday Grade 10: 14:00 -15:00
Ms Dick (Natural Sciences & Life Sciences)Monday 14:15 – 15:00
Mr Myambo (Life Sciences)Tuesday & Thursday afternoons by appointment
Economic Management Sciences
Mrs Gunning (Accounting and EMS)By appointment
Mrs Hurford (Accounting and EMS)By appointment
Mrs Waller (Business Studies)By appointment
Ms Petersen (Business Studies, EMS)By appointment
Mrs Pretorius (CAT and EMS)Monday 14:00 – 15:00 CAT
Tuesday 14:00 – 15:00 EMS
Social Sciences
Mrs Stansfield (Geography)Every morning 6:50 – 7:20,
Mrs Eccles (Geography)Monday & Thursday
Mr Quail (History)Monday 14:30 – 15:30 &
Tuesday 6h30 – 7h15
Mrs Smith (History)By appointment
Ms De Oliveira (Geography)By appointment
Mr Myambo (Geography)Tuesday and Thursday by appointment
Mr Malete (History)By appointment
Mr Winfield (History)Tuesday 14:00-14:50
Practical Subjects
Mr Gouws (EGD)By appointment
Mrs Verdonese-Coetzee(Technology & EGD)By appointment
Ms Turnbull (Visual Arts)By appointment
Ms Attewell (Creative Arts)By appointment
Mr Squire (Technology)Tuesday
Ms De Oliveira (Creative Arts)By appointment
Non – Academic Subjects
Mrs van Rensburg (Subject Choices or Study Skill Assistance)By appointment

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Enquire Now

 

 ASK US NOW

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Book a Tour

 

 

BOOK YOUR
TOUR NOW

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Apply Now

 

 

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

 

Copyright © 2017 Marist Brothers Linmeyer
Website powered by Bizlink Creative