• Marist Brothers Linmeyer Academic Support Timetable 2017

ACADEMIC SUPPORT & ENRICHMENT TIMETABLE – 2018

Term 1

Academic support is for the student who is struggling and Academic enrichment is for the student who would like to boost their results.
ALL LESSONS MUST BE BY APPOINTMENT AT LEAST THE DAY BEFORE THE LISTED DAY BELOW.

SUBJECTSTEACHERSDAY / TIME
English & Dramatic Arts
Mrs FourieBy Appointment
Mrs van der SpuyWednesday
Mrs KitzlerTuesday Afternoon
14:15 – 15:00
Ms VermaakBy Appointment
Ms du ToitTuesday Afternoon
14:15 – 15:00
Ms O’Reilly (Dramatic Arts)Monday and Thursday
Afrikaans
Mrs GerberMonday Afternoon
Mrs BothmaTuesday Afternoon from
14:00 – 15:00
Mr GroblerTuesday and Thursday
Mrs Van RensburgMonday Afternoon
14:00 – 14:50
Mrs KilianThursday Afternoon
Mathematics
Mrs BossertTuesday (Maths) and Thursday (AP Maths)
Mrs DickMonday
Mrs PoppletonTuesday Afternoon
Ms BrewsterMonday
Ms van der MerweThursday Afternoon
14:15 – 15:15
Mrs KochTuesday, Wednesday & Thursday Morning
6:45 – 7:15
Natural Sciences,
Physical Science &
Life Science
Mrs Kühn (Chemistry& Life Sciences)Wednesday Grd 12 Chem, Grd 12 Life Sciences & Grade 11 Chem by appointment
Mr Palm (Physics)Grd 10 by appointment, Grd 11 Tuesday Afternoon & Grd 12 Thursday Afternoon
Mrs Smith (Biology)By Appointment
Mrs Mordt (Life Sciences and Biology)By Appointment
Ms Blair (Science & Chemistry)Grd 9 Thursday Afternoon 14:00 -15:00 & Grd 10 Wednesday Afternoon 13:30 – 14:30
Ms Dick (Natural Sciences & Life Sciences)Monday
Mr Myambo (Life Sciences)Wednesday and Thursday
Economic Management Sciences
Mrs Gunning (Accounting and EMS)By Appointment
Mrs Hurford (Accounting and EMS)By Appointment
Mrs Waller (Business Studies)By Appointment
Ms Petersen (Business Studies and EMS)By Appointment
Mrs Pretorius (CAT and EMS)Monday Afternoon from
14:00 – 15:00
Social Sciences
Mrs Stansfield (Geography)Every morning by appointment
Mrs Eccles (Geography)Tuesday and Thursday
Mr Quail (History)Monday 14:15 – 15:15 and Tuesday 6:30 – 7:15
Mrs Smith (History)By Appointment
Ms De Oliveira (Geography)By Appointment
Mr Myambo (Geography)Wednesday and Thursday
Mr Malete (History)Thursday Afternoon
14:10 – 15:15
Mr Winfield (History)By Appointment
Practical Subjects
Mr Gouws (EGD)By Appointment
Mrs Verdonese-Coetzee
(Technology & EGD)
Grd 8 Tech Tuesday 14:00 – 15:00, Grd 9 Tech Monday 14:00 – 15:00 & Grd 10 EGD Thursday 14:00 – 15:00
Ms Turnbull (Visual Art)By Appointment
Ms Attewell (Creative Art)By Appointment
Mr Lumsden (Technology)By Appointment
Ms De Oliveira (Creative Arts)By Appointment
Non – Academic Subjects
Mrs van Rensburg (Subject Choices or Study Skill Assistance)By Appointment

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Enquire Now

 

 ASK US NOW

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Book a Tour

 

 

BOOK YOUR
TOUR NOW

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Apply Now

 

 

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

 

Copyright © 2017 Marist Brothers Linmeyer
Designed & Developed by Salt Visual Communications