CONTACT OUR STAFF

EMAIL OUR STAFF - Click on the links below

PRINCIPALS

MR T WILLIAMS

Mr T Williams

Primary School
Principal

Mr H Powell

Primary School
Deputy Principal
G Norton

Mr G Norton

High School
Principal
LA KOCH

Mrs L-A Koch

High School
Deputy Principal
B SAUNDERS

Mr B Saunders

Principal of
Operations

FINANCIAL MANAGER

F LAWRENCE

Mrs F Lawrence

Financial
Manager

MARKETING

T EDWARDS

Mrs T Edwards

Marketing
Officer
P STAAT

Ms P Staat

Marketing
Assistant

ESTATE MANAGER

G VAN DER BERG

Mr G van der Berg

Estate
Manager

SPORTS DEPARTMENTS

R DEERE JONES

Mr R Deere Jones

Primary School
Sports Coordinator
A Rebelo

Mr A Rebelo

Sports/
Religion
Mr Andrew Squire Black BG 1

Mr A Squire

High School Extra-Curricular Coordinator

RECEPTION

J TAIT

Mrs J Tait

Pre-School
Reception
G BEUKES

Mrs G Beukes

Primary School
Reception
J CESTARI

Mrs J Cestari

High School
Reception

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT - PRIMARY SCHOOL

T GUNTHER

Mrs T Gunther

HOD Reception &
Foundation Phase Grade 00-3
W Stuurman

Mr W Stuurman

HOD Intersen Phase
Grade 4 - 7

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT - HIGH SCHOOL

C BOSSERT

Mrs C Bossert

HOD
Mathematics
L FOURIE

Mrs L Fourie

HOD English and/
Dramatic Arts
E GERBER

Mrs E Gerber

HOD
Afrikaans
A GOUWS

Mr A Gouws

HOD
Practical Subjects
C GUNNING

Mrs C Gunning

HOD Economic
Management Sciences
S KUHN

Mrs S Kühn

HOD
Sciences
L STANSFIELD

Mrs L Stansfield

HOD
Humanities

PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATORS
GRADE PR

T GREENSILL

Ms T Greensill

Grade PR - B
Educator
B BRITZ

Ms B Britz

Grade PR - C
Educator

GRADE R

R VAN NIEKERK

Mrs R Van Niekerk

Grade R - B
Educator
T BIAGI

Mrs T Biagi

Grade R - C
Educator
N BAPTISTA

Ms N Baptista

Grade R - M
Educator

GRADE 1

A NUYTEN

Mrs A Nuyten

Grade 1 - B
Educator
MRS H FRANKENBERG

Mrs H Frankenberg

Grade 1 - C
Educator
S HARRIS

Mrs S Harris

Grade 1 - M
Educator

GRADE 2

MRS J ADAO

Mrs J Adāo

Grade 2 - B
Educator
D MARAIS

Mrs D Marais

Grade 2 - C
Educator
J PITOT

Mrs J Pitot

Grade 2 - M
Educator

GRADE 3

M VITA

Mrs M Vita

Grade 3 - B
Educator
S SHIPTON

Ms S Shipton

Grade 3 - C
Educator
J HORSFORD

Mrs J Horsford

Grade 3 - M
Educator

GRADE 4

S CUMMINGS

Mrs S Cummings

Grade 4 - B
Educator
K HISCOCK

Mrs K Hiscock

Grade 4 - C
Educator
A DANIEL

Mrs A Daniel

Grade 4 - M
Educator

GRADE 5

A TOBLER

Mrs A Tobler

Grade 5 - B
Educator
Mrs S van Dam

Mrs S Van Dam

Grade 5 - C
Educator
V ANDERSON

Mrs V Anderson

Grade 5 - M
Educator

GRADE 6

S KENNEDY

Mrs S Kennedy

Grade 6 - B
Educator
A PICCOLO

Mrs A Piccolo

Grade 6 - C
Educator
A VOLKER

Ms A Volker

Grade 6 - M
Educator

GRADE 7

A HACKNEY

Mrs A Hackney

Grade 7 - B
Educator
A KARVELAS

Mrs A Karvelas

Grade 7 - C
Educator
B HARDING

Mrs B Harding

Grade 7 - M
Educator

PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATORS

C Kyprou

Mrs C Kyprou

Physical Education/
History Educator

PRIMARY SCHOOL LEARNERSHIPS

Lisa Borrageiro

Ms L Borrageiro

Primary School
Learnership
N Carbonari-Scorgie
Ms N Carbonari-Scorgie
Primary School
Learnership

HIGH SCHOOL GRADE HEADS AND REGISTER EDUCATORS

GRADE 8
GRADE HEADS

J DU TOIT

Ms J du Toit

Grade 8
Grade 8 Head
C GUNNING

Mrs C Gunning

Grade 8
Grade Head

EDUCATORS

K ECCLES

Mrs K Eccles

Grade 8 - B
Educator
D PRETORIUS

Mrs D Pretorius

Grade 8 - C
Educator
S SMITH

Mrs S Smith

Grade 8 - L
Educator
Craig Winfield

Mr C Winfield

Grade 8 - M
Educator

GRADE 9
GRADE HEADS

M HURFORD

Mrs M Hurford

Grade 9
Grade Head
M VERMAAK

Ms M Vermaak

Grade 9
Grade Head

EDUCATORS

Gabriella Verdonese Coetzee
Ms G Verdonese Coetzee
Grade 9 - B
Educator
M BLAIR

Ms M Blair

Grade 9 - C
Educator
E VAN DER MERWE

Ms E van der Merwe

Grade 9 - L
Educator
C VAN RENSBURG

Mrs C van Rensburg

Grade 9 - M
Educator

GRADE 10
GRADE HEADS

Samantha Brewster

Ms S Brewster

Grade 10
Grade Head
C GROBLER

Mr C Grobler

Grade 10
Grade Head

EDUCATORS

M KILLIAN

Mrs M Killian

Grade 10 - B
Educator
M MYAMBO

Mr M Myambo

Grade 10 - C
Educator
A PAlm

Mr A Palm

Grade 10 - L
Educator
Clair Attewell

Ms C Attewell

Grade 10 - M
Educator

GRADE 11
GRADE HEADS

CA MORDT

Mrs CA Mordt

Grade 11
Grade Head
C WALLER

Mrs C Waller

Grade 11
Grade Head

EDUCATORS

D KITZLER

Mrs D Kitzler

Grade 11 - B
Educator
D TURNBALL

Ms D Turnbull

Grade 11 - C
Educator
N Quail

Mr N Quail

Grade 11 - L
Educator
S VAN DER SPUY

Mrs S van der Spuy

Grade 11 - M
Educator

GRADE 12
GRADE HEADS

L FOURIE

Mrs L Fourie

Grade 12
Grade Head
A PETERSEN

Ms A Petersen

Grade 12
Grade Head

EDUCATORS

J DICK

Ms J Dick

Grade 12 - B
Educator
M PAVKOVICH

Mr M Pavkovich

Grade 12 - C
Educator
D PETERSEN

Mrs D Petersen

Grade 12 - L
Educator
C POPPLETON

Mrs C Poppleton

Grade 12 - M
Educator

HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATORS

M VAN RENSBURG

Mrs M Van Rensburg

HOS
Life Orientation
Angela O’ Reilly

Ms A O'Reilly

Drama
Educator
G DICK

Mrs G Dick

Mathematics and
Maths Literacy Educator
X Bothma

Mrs X Bothma

Afrikaans
Educator

ICT & TECHNICAL COORDINATOR

Kas Surujpal

Mrs K Surujpal

ICT & Technical
Coordinator

PRIMARY SCHOOL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

T MYBURGH

Mrs T Myburgh

Information
Technology
Coordinator
T Bolland FA

Mrs T Bolland

ICT Educator/
Primary School Computer Centre Manager

HIGH SCHOOL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S PERRY

Mrs S Perry

High School
Information Technology Coordinator

RELIGION - PRIMARY SCHOOL

L DIERA-LOPES

Mrs L Diera-Lopes

Religion Foundation
Phase Grade 1 - 3
A DURAND

Mrs A Durand

Religion Intermediate
Phase Grade 4 - 5
A Rebelo

Mr A Rebelo

Sports/
Religion

RELIGION - HIGH SCHOOL

J Coerze

Ms J Coertze

HOS Religion
High School

ADMINISTRATION

M BOLOGNA

Mrs M Bologna

Primary School
Personal Assistant
D HUDSON

Ms D Hudson

High School
Personal Assistant
C ROBERTS

Ms C Roberts

High School
Assistant

ACCOUNTS

U VAN NIEKERK

Mrs U Van Niekerk

Financial
Administrator
M BECKER

Mrs M Becker

Fees
Administrator

MARIAN RESOURCE CENTRE

Kirsty Saunders

Mrs K Saunders

Marian Resource
Centre
S STEVENS

Mrs S Stevens

Marian Resource
Centre
M KEKANA

Mrs M Kekana

Marian Resource
Centre

HIGH SCHOOL SCIENCE LAB ASSISTANT

Delouise Pretorius

Ms D Pretorius

Science
Lab Assistant

HIGH SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

S WOOD

Mrs S Wood

High School
Pschologist

HIGH SCHOOL LEARNERSHIPS

Tiana de Oliveira

Ms T De Oliveira

High School
Elly Malete

Mr E Malete

High School

AFTERCARE

L CRISMANN

Mrs L Crismann

Aftercare
Educator
M CRISTOFOLI

Mrs M Cristofoli

Aftercare
Educator
D HARVEY

Mrs D Harvey

Aftercare
Educator
Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Enquire Now

 

 ASK US NOW

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Book a Tour

 

 

BOOK YOUR
TOUR NOW

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Apply Now

 

 

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

 

Copyright © 2017 Marist Brothers Linmeyer
Website powered by Bizlink Creative