• Primary School Extra-Curricular Timetable 2017

Extra-Curricular Timetable – 2017

TERM 3 - COMMENCING MONDAY 02 OCTOBER 2017

DAYSPORTGRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
MONDAY
Mini Cricket PracticeGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Harris, Mrs Frankenberg
Cricket PracticeU9A06:45-07:30Mr Groenewald
Cricket PracticeGr 313:30-14:30Mr Lesupi, Mr Groenewald, Mrs Britz, Mrs Horsford
Terhorst Cricket PracticeGr 4 and 513:45-14:45Mr Rebelo, Mr Seymour, Mr Deere-Jones, Ms Gouveia, Mrs Cummings
Commonwealth Cricket PracticeGr 6 and 714:00-15:00Mr Stuurman, Mr Poco
Mini TennisGr 113:20-14:00Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Boys Tennis League PlayersGr 4-706:45-07:30Just Tennis
Boys Tennis AllGr 4-714:00-15:00Mrs Madonsela & Just Tennis
Swimming Practice A +B TeamGr 3-714:00-15:00Mrs Gunther
Swimming Stroke correctionGr 113:30-14:15Perfect Stroke and Ms Greensill
Computer ClubGr 1-413:45-14:30Mrs Bolland
BasketballGr 4-713:45-15:00Mrs Kyprou, Mr Van Staden
Table TennisTeam Players13:55-14:45Mr Powell
TUESDAY
Mini Cricket PracticeGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Harris, Mrs Frankenberg
Cricket PracticeU9A06:45-07:30Mr Groenewald
Cricket MatchesGr 314:00-16:30Mrs Horsford, Mrs Britz, Mr Lesupi, Mr Groenewald
Commonwealth Cricket PracticeGr 6 and 714:00-15:00Mr Stuurman, Mr Poco
Terhorst cricket practiceGr 4 and 513:45-14:45Mr Deere-Jones, Ms Gouveia , Mr Rebelo, Mrs Cummings
Mini TennisGr 213:20-14:00Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Girls Tennis League PlayersGr 4-706:45-07:30Just Tennis
Girls Tennis AllGr 4-514:00-15:00Mr Powell & Just Tennis
Swimming Practice A +B TeamGr 3-714:00-15:00Ms Tobler
Swimming Stroke correctionGr 213:30-14:15Perfect Stroke and Ms Greensill
Swimming A and BA and B Team swimmers fitness06:30-07:15Mrs Gunther
RecordersGr 3
Gr 4-7
13:30-14:00
14:00-14:30
Mrs Deira Lopes
Computer club/readers are leadersGr 4-714:00-15:00Mrs Bolland
Public SpeakingGr 4-713:45-14:45Mrs Daniel & Mrs Anderson
WEDNESDAY
Mini Cricket PracticeGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Frankenberg, Mrs Harris
Cricket MatchesA teams14:00 -17:30Mr Deere-Jones, Mr Stuurman, Ms Gouveia
Cricket PracticeU9A06:45-07:30Mr Groenewald
Cricket PracticeGr 3 A+B Team only13:30 -14:30Mrs Horsford, Mrs. Britz, Mr Lesupi, Mr Groenewald
Development CricketGr 4 - 713:45-14:45Mr Poco
BasketballGr 1-313:30-14:45Mr Van Staden, Mrs Kyprou
Altar ServersGr 4-713:35-14:00Mrs Deira Lopes
Girls TennisGr 6-713:45-14:45Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis
Chess practiceGr 4-713:45-14:45Mrs Kennedy
SwimmingDevelopment Indoor Pool13:45-14:45Ms Shipton
ChoirGr 3-714:00 -15:00Mrs Vita and Mrs Daniel
Table TennisGr 4-7 –Non team players13:45-15:00Mrs Peixoto
THURSDAY
Cricket MatchesB Teams14:00-17:00Mr Rebelo, Mr Poco, Mr Gouveia
Cricket PracticeU9A06:45-07:30Mr Groenewald
Development cricket practiceGr 6 - 714:00-15:00Mr Lesupi
Mini TennisGr 313:25-14:05Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Swimming Practice A + B TeamGr 3-714:00-15:00Mrs Gunther
Swimming A and BA and B Team swimmers06:30 – 07:15Mrs Hiscock
ChessGr 1-3
Gr 4-7
13:15-14:00
13:45-16:00
Mrs Nuyten, Mr Deere-Jones
Mrs Kennedy
GolfGr 1-714:00-15:30Mr Stuurman
Nature ClubGr 1-313:30-14:30Mrs Vita
Table TennisTeam Players13:55-14:55Mr Powell
FRIDAY
Swimming GalasA and B teams13:30-16:30Mrs Hiscock, Ms Tobler, Mrs Anderson, Mrs Gunther Ms Shipton, Mr Lesupi,
SquashGr 6 and 713:45-15:15Mr Deere-Jones, Mr Powell
Tennis League PlayersGr 4-713:45-14:45Ms Volker & Just tennis
Touch RugbyGr 4-713:45-14:45Mrs Marais & Coaches
HockeyGr 4-713:45-14:45Mr Poco & Ms Pittelli
Cricket PracticeU9 A06:45-07:30Mr Groenewald
BasketballGr 4-7 Games13:45-15:00Mr Van Staden, Mrs Kyprou

No children may be left at the gate for lengthy periods of time if they have no extra murals.
Pupils are expected to make use of the media centre or day-care.

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Enquire Now

 

 ASK US NOW

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Book a Tour

 

 

BOOK YOUR
TOUR NOW

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Apply Now

 

 

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

 

Copyright © 2017 Marist Brothers Linmeyer
Designed & Developed by Salt Visual Communications