• Primary School Extra-Curricular Timetable 2017

Extra-Curricular Timetable – Sport – 2018

TERM 1 COMMENCING MONDAY 15 JANUARY 2018

DAYSPORTGRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
MONDAY
Mini CricketGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Frankenburg, Pro cricket academy, Mr Prygotis
Cricket PracticeUnder 913:45-14:45Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Britz, Mr Koekemoer, Mr Lesupi
Cricket PracticeUnder 1013:45-14:45Mr Groenewald, Mr Schlebusch, Mr Stuurman
Cricket PracticeUnder 1113:45-14:45Mr Van Wyk, Mr Deere-Jones
Cricket PracticeCommonwealth A14:00-15:00Mr Rebelo, Mr White, Mr Kasawayo
Cricket PracticeCommonwealth B14:00-15:00Mr Poco
SwimmingGr 113:30-14:15Mrs Nuyten
Swimming PracticeA and B team13:45-15:00Mrs Hiscock
Tennis PracticeGr 213:30-14:30Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Tennis PracticeJunior Tennis Gr 3-513:45-15:00Ms Carbonari-Scorgie, Just Tennis, Mrs Stevens
Netball PracticeUnder 906:45-07:20Ms Shipton, Ms Baptista
Netball PracticeUnder 1006:45-07:20Ms Volker, Ms Ribeiro
Netball PracticeUnder 1106:45-07:20Mrs Cummings, Mrs Marais
TUESDAY
Mini CricketGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Frankenburg, Mrs Harris, Pro cricket academy, Mr Prygotis
Cricket MatchesUnder 913:45-16:30Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Britz, Mr Koekemoer, Mr Lesupi
Cricket PracticeUnder 1013:45-14:45Mr Groenewald, Mr Schlebusch, Mr Stuurman
Cricket PracticeUnder 1113:45-14:45Mr Van Wyk, Mr Deere-Jones
Cricket PracticeCommonwealth A14:00-15:00Mr Rebelo, Mr White, Mr Kasawayo
Cricket PracticeCommonwealth B14:00-15:00Mr Poco
SwimmingGr 213:30-14:30Mrs Marais
Swimming PracticeA and B team13:45-15:00Mrs Gunther
Tennis PracticeGr 113:30-14:30Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Tennis MatchesJunior boys13:35-16:30Mr Powell
Tennis MatchesJunior Girls13:35-16:30Ms Carbonari-Scorgie
Netball PracticeUnder 906:45-07:20Ms Shipton, Ms Baptista
Netball PracticeUnder 1006:45-07:20Ms Volker, Ms Ribeiro
Netball PracticeUnder 1106:45-07:20Mrs Cummings, Mrs Marais
WEDNESDAY
Mini CricketGr 1 and 213:30-14:30Mrs Harris, Pro cricket academy, Mr Prygotis
Cricket PracticeUnder 913:45-14:45Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Britz, Mr Koekemoer, Mr Lesupi
Cricket MatchesUnder 1113:30-17:00Mr Van Wyk, Mrs Cummings
Cricket MatchesCommonwealth A14:00-15:00Mr Rebelo, Mr White, Mr Kasawayo
Tennis PracticeGr 313:45-14:45Mrs Adao, Just Tennis
Tennis PracticeSenior Gr 6 and 713:45-15:00Ms Carbonari-Scorgie, Just Tennis
Netball PracticeUnder 1206:40-07:20Mrs Tobler, Mr Donne
Netball PracticeUnder 1306:40-07:20Mrs Kyprou, Ms Pittelli
Chess PracticeGr 4-713:45-15:00Mrs Kennedy
Table TennisGr 4-713:45-14:45Mr Powell
GolfGr 1-714:00-15:30Mr Stuurman
THURSDAY
Cricket MatchesUnder 1013:30-17:00Mr Groenewald, Mr Schlebusch, Mr Stuurman
Cricket MatchesCommonwealth B13:30-17:00Mr Poco, Ms Ribeiro
Swimming PracticeA and B team13:45-15:00Mrs Gunther
Tennis MatchesSenior Girls13:50-16:00Ms Carbonari-Scorgie
Tennis MatchesSenior Boys13:50-16:00Mrs Karvelas
Chess PracticeGr 113:20-14:00Mr Deere-Jones
Gr 2 and 3Mrs Nuyten
Chess MatchesGr 4-713:45-16:00Mrs Kennedy
Netball PracticeGr 113:30-14:30Mrs Harris, Ms Greensil
Netball PracticeGr 213:30-14:30Mrs Van Niekerk, Mrs Biagi
Netball PracticeUnder 1206:40-07:20Mrs Tobler, Mr Donne
Netball PracticeUnder 1306:40-07:20Mrs Kyprou, Ms Pittelli
Table TennisGr 4-713:45-14:45Mr Powell
Swimming PracticeA and B team06:30-07:15Mrs Gunther
FRIDAY
Swimming GalasA and B teams13:00-17:00A - Mrs Hiscock, Mrs Horsford, Mr Poco, Mrs Tobler
B - Mrs Gunther, Mrs Anderson, Mr Lesupi,
Tennis PracticeGr 4-7 Team Players13:45-15:00Ms Carbonari-Scorgie, Just Tennis
Basketball PracticeGr 4-713:45-14:45Mr Van Staden, Mrs Kyprou
SquashGr 6-713:30-15:00Mr Powell, Mr Deere – Jones

No children may be left at the gate for lengthy periods of time if they have no extra murals.
Pupils are expected to make use of the media centre or day-car
e.

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Enquire Now

 

 ASK US NOW

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Book a Tour

 

 

BOOK YOUR
TOUR NOW

 

Pre-School - Call-To-Action Button - Apply Now

 

 

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM

 

Copyright © 2017 Marist Brothers Linmeyer
Designed & Developed by Salt Visual Communications