Follow us:

MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER

Extra-Curricular Timetable | Sports

TERM 2A 2019 COMMENCING MONDAY 18 MARCH

MONDAYGRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
Mini Soccer Gr 1 13:30-14:30Mrs Gunther, Coach Tebogo, Coach Bronwyn, Coach Socks
Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Gr 3

Gr 4

Gr 5

Gr 6

Gr 7

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

14:00-15:00

Ms Shipton, Coach Chanelle

Ms Volker, Coach Alicia

Mrs Cummings, Coach Brittney, Coach Natasha

Ms Van Dam, Coach Anrichelle

Mrs Kyprou, Coach Liza

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Gr 3

Gr 4

Gr 5

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

Mr Lesupi, Coach TC, Coach Kirk, Coach Chris, Mrs T Harris

Mr Coach Napoleon, Coach Kevin, Coach KG,

Mr Leibbrandt

Mr Powell, Coach Thulani, Coach Rey

Swimming Practice Gr 2-7 Indoor Pool 06:30-07:10Mrs Hiscock
TUESDAY
Mini Soccer Gr 2 13:30-14:30 Mrs Sanan, Coach Tebogo, Coach Bronwyn, Coach Socks
Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Netball Practice

Gr 4

Gr 5

Gr 6

Gr 7

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

14:00-15:00

Ms Volker, Coach Alicia

Mrs Cummings, Coach Brittney, Coach Natasha

Mrs Van Dam, Coach Anrichelle

Mrs Kyprou, Coach Liza

Mini Netball Gr 1 13:30-14:15Mrs Biagi, Coach Jayde, Ms Gouveia
Mini Netball Gr 2 13:30-14:15 Mrs Van Niekerk, Ms Baptista, Coach Agatha
Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Gr 3

Gr 4

Gr 5

Gr 6

Gr 7

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

13:45-14:45

14:00-15:00

Mr Lesupi, Coach TC, Coach Kirk, Coach Chris, Mrs T Harris

Mr Leibbrandt, Mr Coach Napoleon, Coach Kevin, Coach KG

Mr Powell, Coach Thulani, Coach Rey

Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Lyle, Coach Lucky

Mr Rebelo, Coach Connor, Coach Michele

Swimming Practice Gr 2-7 Indoor Pool 06:30-07:10Mrs Hiscock
WEDNESDAY
Mini Soccer Gr 1 13:30-14:30Mrs Gunther, Coach Tebogo, Coach Bronwyn, Coach Socks
Mini Netball Gr 1 13:30-14:15Mrs Biagi, Ms Gouveia, Coach Liza
Mini Netball Gr 2 13:30-14:15 Mrs Van Niekerk, Ms Baptista, Coach Agatha,
Soccer Matches Gr 3 – 7 13:45-17:00 Mr Deere-Jones, Mr Powell, Mr Rebelo, Mr Lesupi
Chess Practice Gr 4-7 13:45-14:30Mrs Kennedy
THURSDAY
Mini Soccer Gr 2 13:30-14:30Mrs Sanan, Coach Tebogo, Coach Bronwyn, Coach Socks
Netball Matches Gr 4 -7 13:45-16:30Ms Volker, Mrs Cummings, Ms Van Dam, Mrs Kyprou
Netball Practice Gr 3 13:45-14:45Ms Shipton, Coach Chanelle
Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

Gr 6

Gr 7

13:45-14:45

14:00-15:00

Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Lyle, Coach Lucky

Mr Rebelo, Coach Connor, Coach Michele   

Chess Practice

Chess Practice

Gr 1

Gr 2

13:20-14:00

13:20-14:00

Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Kennedy

Mrs Nuyten

Golf PracticeGr 1-713:45-15:30Mrs Durand, Coach Bryan
FRIDAY
Mini Soccer Matches Gr 1 and 2 13:30-16:30Mrs Gunther, Mrs Sanan, Coach Bronwyn, Coach Tebogo, Coach Socks
Mini Netball Matches Gr 1 and 2 13:30-16:30Mrs Van Niekerk, Mrs Biagi, Ms Baptista, Ms Gouveia, Coach Jayde, Coach Liza, Coach Agatha
Netball Matches Gr 3 13:45-16:00 Ms Shipton, Coach Chanelle
Soccer Goalkeeper Training Gr 3-713:45-15:00Mr Rebelo, Coach Napoleon
Netball Shooter practice A TeamsGr 4-7 All GA and GS13:45-14:45Coach Alicia
Tennis Practice Gr 3-7 Team Players 13:45-15:00Just Tennis, Mrs Stevens , Mrs Scorgie
Basketball Gr 4-7 13:45-15:00Advanced Sports Performance ( ASP), Mrs Kither (May onwards)
Squash Gr 6 and 7 13:45-15:00 Mr Deere-Jones, Mr Powell
Chess Practice Gr 3 13:40-14:30Mrs Nuyten

 

No children may be left at the gate for lengthy periods of time if they have no extra murals.

Pupils are expected to make use of the media centre or day-care.

 

Do your children require transport to and from Marist Brothers Linmeyer?

We are currently undertaking a feasibility study regarding the possibility of providing transport for our present and prospective parents!

If you are interested in using this service please click on the below button and complete the survey