Follow us:

MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER

High School | Extra-Curricular Timetable

TERM 2 – MARCH TO JULY

Pupils are reminded that they must participate in at least one extra mural activity each term.
Study the time allocation of each activity carefully and please remember to wear the correct kit!
Also remember to always get dressed in a full school tracksuit or full school uniform after practices!

 

MONDAYAGE GROUP/GRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
Cheerleading PracticeSquad15:00-16:00Ms Du Toit
Hockey All ages15:00-16:30Ms Turnbull, Mrs Roberts
NetballAll ages15:00-16:30Ms Du Toit
RugbyAll ages15:30-17:00Mr Winfield
Cactic GymAll ages06:00-07:00Mr Winfield
AP EnglishGrades 10,11,1214:30-16:00Ms Du Toit, Ms Vermaak
AP MathematicsGrades 10,11,1214:15-16:00Mrs Bossert, Mr Thondhlana, Mr Shipton
TUESDAY
ArcheryAll ages15:00-16:00Mr Quail, Mr Palm
Cross CountryAll ages14:30-15:30Mrs Waller, Mrs Gunning, Mrs Mordt
NetballAll ages15:00-16:30Ms Du Toit
RugbyAll ages15:30-17:30Mr Winfield
SoccerU14/U15 

U16

Opens

Girls

15:00-16:30

15:00-16:30

15:00-16:00

TBC 

Mr Malete

Mr Myambo

Mr Pavkovich

Mr Pavkovich

SquashBoys06:00-07:00Mr Malete
Cactic GymAll ages06:00-07:00Mr Winfield
Art ClubAll ages14:15-16:15Ms Turnbull
WEDNESDAYAGE GROUP/GRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
Cheerleading PracticeSquad14:30-15:30Ms Du Toit
Cross CountryAll ages14:00-15:00Mrs Waller, Mrs Gunning, Mrs Mordt
HockeyAll ages14:30-16:00Ms Turnbull, Mrs Roberts
NetballAll ages14:30-16:00Ms Du Toit
RugbyAll ages15:00-16:30Mr Winfield
SquashBoys06:00-07:00Mr Malete
Cactic GymAll ages06:00-07:00Mr Winfield
DramaAll grades14:00-16:00Ms O’Reilly
Maths Olympiad (Round 2)Qualifying Students13:30-15:30Mrs Bossert, Ms Brewster, Mrs Dick, Mr Shipton, Mr Thondhlana
THURSDAY
ArcheryAll ages15:00-16:00Mr Quail, Mr Palm
Cross CountryAll ages14:30-15:30Mrs Waller, Mrs Gunning, Mrs Mordt
HockeyAll ages15:00-16:30Ms Turnbull, Mrs Roberts
RugbyAll ages15:30-17:00Mr Winfield
SoccerU14/U15 

U16

Opens

15:00-16:30

15:00-16:30

15:00-16:00

Mr Malete

Mr Myambo

Mr Pavkovich

SquashGirls06:00-07:00Mr Malete
Cactic GymAll ages06:00-07:00Mr Winfield
Music GroupAll ages14:10-15:10Ms Vermaak, Mrs Pretorius, Ms Fisher
FRIDAY
Golf Team14:00-18:00Mr Gouws
RugbyAll ages15:30-17:00Mr Winfield
SoccerGirlsTBCMr Pavkovich
Squash League MatchesTeam14:00-17:00Mr Malete
Cactic GymAll ages06:00-07:00Mr Winfield
Co-WorkersAll grades14:00-16:30Ms Coertze, Mrs Stansfield, Miss Oliveira
DramaAll grades14:30-16:30Ms O’Reilly

PLEASE NOTE

*Cross Country – Runners must attend 2 of the 3 trainings out of Race Season. In Race Season runner must attend 1 of the 3 trainings.

If a student participates in 2 or more sports/cultural activities, it is the student’s responsibility to inform his or her coach every time he or she will be missing practice or a match to attend another sport/cultural activity.