Follow us:

MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER

Extra-Curricular Timetable | Sports

TERM 3 2019 COMMENCING MONDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

MONDAYGRADETIMESTAFF MEMBER
Mini CricketGrade 1 and 213:30-14:30NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Marais, Mrs Frankenberg
CricketUnder 913:45-14:45Mrs Britz, Coach Reza, Mr Lesupi
CricketUnder 1013:45-14:45Mr Rebelo, Coach Eben
CricketUnder 1113:45-14:45Ms Borrageiro, Mr Leibbrandt, Coach Devon
Cricket1stTeam14:00-15:00Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Farhad
Mini TennisGr 213:25-14:00Mrs Gunther, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Tennis Junior BoysGr 3-514:00-15:00Ms Shipton, Just Tennis
Tennis Junior GirlsGr 3-514:00-15:00Ms Carbonari Scorgie, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Swimming PracticeGrade 113:30-14:15Mrs Harris, Miss Gouveia, Ms Greensill
Swimming PracticeGr 3-714:00-15:00Mrs Van Dam, Perfect Stroke, Coach Stuart
TUESDAY
Mini CricketGrade 1 and 213:30-14:30NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Marais, Mrs Frankenberg
Cricket MatchesUnder 913:45-16:30Mrs Britz, Coach Reza, Mr Lesupi
CricketUnder 1113:45-14:45Ms Borrageiro, Mr Leibbrandt, Coach Devon
Cricket1stTeam14:00-15:00Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Farhad
Cricket2ndTeam14:00-15:00Coach KG, Coach Connor
Mini TennisGr 113:25-14:00Mrs Adao, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Tennis Senior BoysGr 6 and 7 Team Players14:00-15:00Mr Powell, Just Tennis
Tennis Senior GirlsGr 6 and 7 Team Players14:00-15:00Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Swimming PracticeGr 213:30-14:15Mrs Harris, Miss Gouveia
Swimming PracticeGr 3-714:00-15:00Mrs Hiscock, Perfect Strokes Coach Stuart
Cross CountryGr 4-713:45-14:45Coach Rey, Coach Alicia, Coach Liza
WEDNESDAY
Mini CricketGrade 1 and 213:30-14:30NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Marais, Mrs Frankenberg
CricketUnder 913:45-14:45Mrs Britz, Coach Reza, Mr Lesupi
CricketUnder 1013:45-14:45Mr Rebelo, Coach Eben
Cricket2ndTeam14:00-15:00Coach KG, Coach Connor
Cricket MatchesUnder 1113:35-17:30Mr Leibbrandt, Ms Borrageiro, Coach Devon
Cricket Matches1stTeam13:45-17:30Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Farhad
Mini TennisGr 213:25-14:00Mrs Gunther, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Cricket1stTeam14:00-15:00Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Farhad
Cricket2ndTeam14:00-15:00Coach KG, Coach Connor
Tennis Senior GirlsGr 6 and 7 Team Players14:00-15:00Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Tennis Senior BoysGr 6 and 7 Team Players14:00-15:00Ms Volker, Just Tennis
Swimming PracticeGr 113:30-14:15Mrs Harris, Miss Gouveia, Mrs Hiscock
Swimming PracticeGr 3-714:00-15:00Mrs Van Dam, Perfect strokes Coach Stuart
Chess PracticeGr 4-713:45-15:00Mrs Kennedy
THURSDAY
Cricket MatchesUnder 1013:30-17:30Mr Rebelo, Coach Eben
Cricket Matches2ndTeam13:34-17:30Coach Connor, Coach KG
Mini TennisGr 113:25-14:00Mrs Adao, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Tennis Junior GirlsGr 3-514:00-15:00Ms Carbonari-Scorgie, Just Tennis
Tennis Junior BoysGr 3-514:00-15:00Ms Shipton, Just Tennis
Swimming PracticeGrade 213:30-14:15Mrs Harris, Miss Gouveia
Swimming PracticeGr 3-714:00-15:00Ms Greensill, Perfect Stroke, Coach Stuart
Chess Practice
Chess Practice
Gr 1
Gr 2
13:20-14:00
13:20-14:00
Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Kennedy
Mrs Nuyten
Golf PracticeGr 1-713:45-15:30Mrs Durand, Coach Bryan
Athletics and Fitness programGr 1-713:45-14:45Mrs Kyprou, Coach Rey, Mr Lesupi, Coach Alicia
Table TennisGr 4-513:45-14:45Coach Bronwyn
FRIDAY
Swimming GalasGr 3-713:45-17:00A Team: Mrs Van Dam, Miss Gouveia, Mrs Horsford
B Team: Mrs Hiscock, Ms Greensill, Ms Kither
BasketballGr 4-713:45-15:00Advanced Sports Performance ( ASP)
SquashGr 6 and 713:45-15:00Mr Deere-Jones, Mr Powell
Chess PracticeGr 313:40-14:30Mrs Nuyten
Tennis Non -Team PlayersGr 3-713:45-15:00Just Tennis, Coach Kirk
Table TennisGr 6-713:45-15:00Coach Slade, Coach Bronwyn
Athletics and Fitness programGr 1-713:45-15:00Mrs Kyprou, Coach Rey, Mr Lesupi, Coach Alicia
No children may be left at the gate for lengthy periods of time if they have no extra murals.

Pupils are expected to make use of the media centre or day-care.