Follow us:

MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER

Extra-Curricular Timetable

TERM 1 2020: MONDAY 20 JANUARY – 23 MARCH

DaySportIntersen SupportCulture Activities
MondayMini Cricket Grade 1 and 2
13:30-14:30
NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Gunther, Mrs Frankenberg
Grade 6 English Support
6:45-7:20
Mrs Piccolo
Grades 4-7 I.T Catch-up/Support
13:50 -14:50
Mrs Bolland
Cricket Under 9
13:45-14:45
Mrs Britz, Coach Leander, Mr Lesupi
Grade 7 English Support
13:50-14:30
Mrs Harding
Grades 4-5 Music Group
13:40 -14:30
Mrs Vita
Cricket Under 10
13:45-14:45
Mr Rebelo, Coach Hayden
Grades 5-7 Afrikaans Readers Are Leaders
13:45-15:45
Mr Malete
Art Club Grade 4-7
13:45-14:45
Mrs Piccolo
Cricket Under 11
13:45-14:45
Ms Borrageiro, Mr Leibbrandt, Coach Devon
Grade 7 Maths Support
13:50-14:30
Mrs Hackney
Cricket 1st Team
14:00-15:00
Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Reza
Grade 7 Afrikaans
13.50-14:30
Mrs Karvelas
Mini Tennis Grade 1
13:25-14:00
Mrs S Harris, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kir
Tennis Senior Boys Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mr Powell, Just Tennis
Tennis Senior Boys Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mr Powell, Just Tennis
Tennis Senior Girls Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Tennis Senior Girls Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Swimming Practice Gr 3-7 Compulsory selection practice
14:00-15:00
Mrs Van Dam, Perfect Stroke, Coach Stuart, Ms Moodley, Mrs Hiscock
Netball Under 9
06:40-07:20
Coach Chanelle, Coach Jayde Mrs Cummings
Netball Under 10
06:40-07:20
Ms Volker, Coach Alicia
Netball Under 11
06:40-07:20
Coach Liza, Coach Megan
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 9
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 10
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 11
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
TuesdayMini Cricket Grade 1 and 2
13:30-14:30
NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Gunther, Mrs Frankenberg
Grade 4 English Support
6:45 -7:15
Mrs Cummings
Grade 1-3 IT Club
13:40 -14:40
Mrs Bolland
Cricket Matches Under 9
13:45-16:30
Mrs Britz, Coach Leander, Mr Lesupi
Grade 7 Maths Support
13:50 -14:30
Mrs Hackney
Grade 3 Recorders
13:35 -14:00
Mrs Deira Lopes
Cricket Under 11
13:45-14:45
Ms Borrageiro, Mr Leibbrandt, Coach Devon
Grade 7 Afrikaans
13:50 -14:30
Mrs Karvelas
Grade 4-7 Recorders
14:00 -14:30
Mrs Deira Lopes
Cricket 1st Team
14:00-15:00
Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Reza
Grade 5 Maths Support
6:45 - 7:15
Ms Kither
Grade 5-7 Public Speaking
13:45 -14:45
Mrs Daniel, Mrs Anderson
Cricket 2nd Team
14:00-15:00
Coach KG, Coach Connor
Grade 6-7 Music Group
13:50 -14:45
Mrs Mazambara
Mini Tennis Grade 2
13:25-14:00
Mrs Adao, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Tennis Junior Boys Grade 3 -5
14:00-15:00
Ms Shipton, Just Tennis
Tennis Junior Girls Grade 3-5
14:00-15:00
Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Swimming Practice Grade 1 – must be able to swim 25m (not learn to swim)
13:30-14:15
Mrs T Harris, Miss Gouveia
Swimming Practice Grade 3-7
14:00-15:00
Mrs Van Dam, Perfect Strokes Coach Stuart
Netball Under 12
06:40-07:20
Coach Anrichelle Mrs Cummings
Netball Under 13
06:40-07:20
Mrs Kyprou , Coach Joanna
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 12
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 12
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-JonesSoccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 13
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
WednesdayMini Cricket Grade 1-2
13:30-14:30
NL Serious Cricket, Coach Socks, Mrs Gunther, Mrs Frankenberg
Grade 5-6 Afrikaans Readers are Leaders
13:45 -14:30
Mr Malete
Art Club Grades 1-2
13:30 - 14:15
Mrs Pitot
Cricket Under 9
13:45-14:45
Mrs Britz, Coach Leander, Mr Lesupi
Grade 4 Maths Support
6:45 -7:15
Ms Shipton
Coding Grades 5 & 7
13:45 -14:45
Mrs Saunders
Cricket Under 10
13:45-14:45
Mr Rebelo, Coach Hayden
Grade 7 Art/Tech Catch-up
13.30-14.30
Mrs Karvelas
Cricket 2nd Team
14:00-15:00
Coach KG, Coach Connor
Grade 5 English Support
13:45 -14:30
Mrs Anderson
Cricket Matches Under 11
13:35-17:30
Mr Leibbrandt, Ms Borrageiro, Coach Devon
Grade 6 Maths Support
6:45: 7:15
Ms Kither
Cricket Matches 1st Team
13:45-17:30
Mr Deere-Jones, Coach Reza
Mini Tennis Grade 1
13:25-14:00
Mrs S Harris, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Tennis Senior Girls Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mrs Stevens, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Tennis Senior Boys Grade 6-7
14:00-15:00
Mr Powell, Just Tennis
Swimming Practice Grade 2
13:30-14:15
Mrs T Harris, Miss Gouveia
Swimming Practice Grade 3-7
13:45-14:45
Mrs Hiscock, Perfect strokes Coach Stuart
Chess Practice Grade 4-7
13:45-15:00
Mrs Kennedy
Netball Under 9
06:40-07:20
Coach Chanelle, Coach Jayde
Netball Under 10
06:40-07:20
Ms Volker, Coach Alicia
Netball Under 11
06:40-07:20
Coach Liza, Coach Megan
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 9
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 10
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 11
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
ThursdayCricket Matches Under 10
13:30-17:30
Mr Rebelo, Coach Hayden
Grade 7 Maths Support
13:50-14:30
Mrs Hackney
Art Club Grade 3
13:40 -14:30
Mrs Pitot
Cricket Matches 2nd Team
13:34-17:30
Coach Connor, Coach KG
Grade 7 Art/Tech Catch-up
13:30-14:30
Mrs Karvelas
I.T Catch-up/Support
Grade 4-7 13:50 -14:50
Mrs Bolland
Mini Tennis Grade 2
13:25-14:00
Mrs Adao, Coach Chanelle, Coach Kirk
Grade 7 English Support
13:50-14:30
Mrs Harding
Tennis Junior Girls Grade 3-5
14:00-15:00
Just Tennis
Tennis Junior Boys Grade 3-5
14:00-15:00
Ms Shipton, Just Tennis, Coach Bronwyn
Swimming Practice Grade 1 (must be able to swim 25m)
13:30-14:15 (not learn to swim)
Mrs T Harris, Miss Gouveia
Swimming Practice Grade 3-7
14:00-15:00
Ms Moodley, Perfect Stroke, Coach Stuart
Chess Practice Grade 1
13:20-14:00
Mr Deere-Jones, Mrs Kennedy
Chess Practice Grade 2
13:20-14:00
Mrs Nuyten
Golf Practice
Grade 1-7
13:45-15:30
Mrs Durand, Coach Bryan
Netball Under 12
06:40-07:20
Coach Anrichelle
Netball Under 13
06:40-07:20
Mrs Kyprou, Coach Joanna
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 12
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
Soccer (Starts Monday 10 Feb) Under 13
06:40-07:20
Footy Foundation, Mr Deere-Jones
No children may be left at the gate for lengthy periods of time if they have no extra murals.

Pupils are expected to make use of the media centre or day-care.